Check out Popwife.com

Toni Braxton has a 'Pulse'

Popwife.com's got VIDEOS

Lebron's Mom Did it. Yeah

Pages

Overheard: Good Women Desire Not-so-good Man. Really?

Friday, February 27, 2009


Overheard on the black, educated and Single. Why" thread at Black Voices. I don't know if it's a true statment (uttered by '320 X 240), but y'all need to stop playin'.

Related Post
Check out Inauguration whoring: It's happening

1 comments:

Ms. Bar B: said...

Mkay, so obviously the "black" and "single" who believe that aren't really all that "educated", lol. Perhaps that's why they remain "single"!

That shit is just... um... yeah, lol.

February 28, 2009 at 3:10 PM
 

2009 ·Popwife Blog by TNB